ELSTATSLAB

Walter Tavares played 325 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2017-18 to 2026-27, averaging 9.5 points, 6.8 rebounds and 1.0 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Real Madrid | 29 | 17.4 | 6.5 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 10.6 | 68.2 | 68.7 | 15.3 |
| 2018-19 | Real Madrid | 34 | 19.4 | 7.4 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 13.4 | 79.4 | 78.0 | 14.9 |
| 2019-20 | Real Madrid | 28 | 22.9 | 7.2 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 14.5 | 68.0 | 68.9 | 13.3 |
| 2020-21 | Real Madrid | 36 | 26.0 | 11.4 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 18.1 | 65.1 | 67.5 | 20.0 |
| 2021-22 | Real Madrid | 35 | 23.0 | 10.9 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 18.4 | 68.9 | 71.3 | 20.4 |
| 2022-23 | Real Madrid | 40 | 25.0 | 11.2 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 17.9 | 67.6 | 71.5 | 19.7 |
| 2023-24 | Real Madrid | 34 | 22.9 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 14.9 | 60.7 | 65.0 | 19.0 |
| 2024-25 | Real Madrid | 40 | 23.3 | 10.2 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 15.3 | 73.8 | 75.1 | 18.3 |
| 2025-26 | Real Madrid | 39 | 22.8 | 9.6 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 15.5 | 68.9 | 71.8 | 17.4 |
| 2026-27 | Real Madrid | 10 | 21.2 | 10.5 | 7.3 | 0.1 | 16.0 | 77.6 | 77.6 | 16.9 |
| Career | 1 team | 325 | 22.6 | 9.5 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 15.6 | 68.8 | 71.0 | 17.9 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.