ELSTATSLAB

Vasilije Micic played 278 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2014-15 to 2026-27, averaging 12.9 points, 2.5 rebounds and 4.7 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | FC Bayern Munich | 6 | 18.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 6.8 | 47.5 | 51.7 | 26.1 |
| 2015-16 | Crvena Zvezda Telekom Belgrade | 17 | 17.5 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 46.6 | 22.3 |
| 2015-16 | FC Bayern Munich | 4 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 30.8 |
| 2017-18 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 36 | 22.4 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 8.6 | 48.0 | 52.5 | 22.0 |
| 2018-19 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 37 | 28.2 | 12.4 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 13.9 | 56.8 | 59.8 | 23.7 |
| 2019-20 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 24 | 30.6 | 14.5 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 16.0 | 56.8 | 61.3 | 24.6 |
| 2020-21 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 40 | 30.0 | 16.7 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 17.5 | 57.1 | 62.9 | 27.7 |
| 2021-22 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 34 | 30.2 | 18.2 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 17.5 | 54.6 | 60.0 | 31.0 |
| 2022-23 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 31 | 31.3 | 16.0 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 17.4 | 53.6 | 59.1 | 26.9 |
| 2025-26 | Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 40 | 24.1 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 11.2 | 49.7 | 54.9 | 26.5 |
| 2026-27 | Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv | 9 | 26.9 | 14.6 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 12.3 | 49.5 | 54.7 | 26.7 |
| Career | 5 teams | 278 | 26.7 | 12.9 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 13.4 | 53.3 | 58.3 | 26.1 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.