ELSTATSLAB

Tornike Shengelia played 325 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2011-12 to 2026-27, averaging 12.2 points, 4.7 rebounds and 2.3 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Belgacom Spirou Charleroi | 9 | 20.6 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 7.1 | 48.4 | 52.3 | 23.2 |
| 2014-15 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 24 | 21.6 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 10.4 | 42.1 | 51.1 | 23.0 |
| 2015-16 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria Gasteiz | 9 | 19.4 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 10.4 | 60.9 | 63.4 | 22.4 |
| 2016-17 | Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz | 24 | 20.8 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 12.0 | 54.8 | 60.4 | 24.5 |
| 2017-18 | KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz | 33 | 25.5 | 13.7 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 18.2 | 59.4 | 62.6 | 24.4 |
| 2018-19 | KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 20 | 24.5 | 11.4 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 13.0 | 53.7 | 55.1 | 24.3 |
| 2019-20 | KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 28 | 30.4 | 15.9 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 18.5 | 58.6 | 61.8 | 25.1 |
| 2020-21 | CSKA Moscow | 37 | 24.9 | 11.2 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 12.1 | 49.8 | 53.4 | 24.8 |
| 2021-22 | CSKA Moscow | 15 | 24.8 | 12.7 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 14.1 | 52.0 | 55.6 | 26.4 |
| 2022-23 | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 23 | 22.6 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 11.5 | 52.3 | 58.0 | 22.5 |
| 2023-24 | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 33 | 27.4 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 17.4 | 52.7 | 58.5 | 27.0 |
| 2024-25 | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 28 | 27.5 | 15.6 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 17.5 | 51.9 | 59.0 | 28.4 |
| 2025-26 | FC Barcelona | 34 | 24.9 | 12.4 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 15.4 | 57.8 | 63.2 | 22.8 |
| 2026-27 | Dubai | 8 | 14.4 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 45.8 | 53.4 | 21.9 |
| Career | 10 teams | 325 | 24.6 | 12.2 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 14.2 | 53.6 | 58.4 | 24.8 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.