ELSTATSLAB

Stefan Jovic played 173 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2014-15 to 2025-26, averaging 6.1 points, 2.2 rebounds and 4.3 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Crvena Zvezda Telekom Belgrade | 19 | 13.6 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 41.0 | 42.6 | 16.0 |
| 2015-16 | Crvena Zvezda Telekom Belgrade | 27 | 23.1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 9.7 | 46.8 | 50.1 | 19.2 |
| 2016-17 | Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade | 23 | 23.9 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 9.3 | 47.5 | 49.2 | 20.2 |
| 2018-19 | FC Bayern Munich | 23 | 21.5 | 8.3 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 10.2 | 57.0 | 59.1 | 21.6 |
| 2019-20 | Khimki Moscow Region | 23 | 23.2 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 10.0 | 68.9 | 69.1 | 15.1 |
| 2020-21 | Khimki Moscow Region | 8 | 23.1 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 58.9 | 58.8 | 9.5 |
| 2021-22 | Panathinaikos OPAP Athens | 4 | 21.6 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 46.7 | 46.7 | 12.7 |
| 2023-24 | Valencia Basket | 27 | 17.0 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 7.0 | 58.6 | 59.7 | 15.5 |
| 2025-26 | FC Bayern Munich | 19 | 18.5 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 7.6 | 56.9 | 58.6 | 16.1 |
| Career | 6 teams | 173 | 20.5 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 8.3 | 53.7 | 55.5 | 17.4 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.