ELSTATSLAB

Shane Larkin played 265 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2016-17 to 2026-27, averaging 14.6 points, 2.6 rebounds and 4.5 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz | 33 | 28.9 | 13.1 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 14.5 | 47.7 | 53.7 | 24.4 |
| 2018-19 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 35 | 22.0 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 14.0 | 61.7 | 67.3 | 25.8 |
| 2019-20 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 25 | 29.9 | 22.2 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 25.8 | 66.9 | 72.9 | 29.5 |
| 2020-21 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 35 | 28.6 | 15.1 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 17.0 | 56.0 | 62.3 | 25.3 |
| 2021-22 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 39 | 31.9 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 18.7 | 54.7 | 60.8 | 23.4 |
| 2022-23 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 17 | 28.7 | 11.9 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 14.1 | 56.6 | 61.0 | 21.7 |
| 2023-24 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 35 | 31.6 | 16.8 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 19.9 | 57.0 | 63.2 | 23.8 |
| 2024-25 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 28 | 26.2 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 15.5 | 54.3 | 58.6 | 22.1 |
| 2025-26 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 12 | 30.4 | 15.2 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 15.1 | 57.7 | 62.6 | 24.0 |
| 2026-27 | Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul | 6 | 19.0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 58.3 | 60.7 | 15.3 |
| Career | 3 teams | 265 | 28.4 | 14.6 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 17.1 | 56.7 | 62.5 | 24.4 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.