ELSTATSLAB

Sertac Sanli played 219 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2011-12 to 2026-27, averaging 5.8 points, 2.4 rebounds and 0.6 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Galatasaray Medical Park | 3 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 25.4 |
| 2018-19 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 9 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 77.8 | 80.4 | 19.0 |
| 2019-20 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 21 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 65.9 | 69.2 | 25.4 |
| 2020-21 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 34 | 14.2 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7.3 | 62.6 | 67.0 | 22.8 |
| 2021-22 | FC Barcelona | 32 | 15.1 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 53.3 | 56.6 | 22.5 |
| 2022-23 | FC Barcelona | 36 | 17.2 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 5.1 | 51.3 | 54.8 | 19.9 |
| 2023-24 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 35 | 12.2 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 52.9 | 55.4 | 19.4 |
| 2024-25 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 33 | 13.1 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 58.1 | 61.9 | 18.5 |
| 2025-26 | Dubai | 7 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 77.8 | 82.4 | 11.7 |
| 2026-27 | Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul | 9 | 11.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 51.7 | 53.5 | 17.0 |
| Career | 6 teams | 219 | 13.2 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 4.9 | 56.9 | 60.5 | 20.8 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.