ELSTATSLAB

Sergio Llull played 488 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2007-08 to 2026-27, averaging 8.9 points, 1.5 rebounds and 3.2 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | Real Madrid | 15 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 37.0 | 49.5 | 18.9 |
| 2008-09 | Real Madrid | 19 | 19.0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 56.9 | 62.3 | 16.5 |
| 2009-10 | Real Madrid | 18 | 21.1 | 9.5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 9.4 | 64.1 | 65.9 | 20.1 |
| 2010-11 | Real Madrid | 23 | 28.0 | 11.9 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 10.8 | 48.2 | 53.9 | 23.2 |
| 2011-12 | Real Madrid | 16 | 22.2 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 49.5 | 53.6 | 17.4 |
| 2012-13 | Real Madrid | 27 | 27.0 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 9.2 | 48.9 | 53.2 | 20.7 |
| 2013-14 | Real Madrid | 31 | 29.1 | 11.4 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 12.0 | 55.7 | 58.1 | 18.7 |
| 2014-15 | Real Madrid | 30 | 27.5 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 13.9 | 54.7 | 58.3 | 17.3 |
| 2015-16 | Real Madrid | 24 | 27.8 | 12.8 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 12.5 | 49.0 | 54.5 | 22.6 |
| 2016-17 | Real Madrid | 33 | 27.8 | 16.5 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 16.8 | 50.2 | 55.9 | 29.6 |
| 2017-18 | Real Madrid | 4 | 18.0 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 48.6 | 49.5 | 29.8 |
| 2018-19 | Real Madrid | 27 | 21.4 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 9.3 | 46.1 | 50.9 | 25.9 |
| 2019-20 | Real Madrid | 16 | 18.6 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 36.8 | 42.5 | 27.5 |
| 2020-21 | Real Madrid | 26 | 17.7 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 46.2 | 51.5 | 26.2 |
| 2021-22 | Real Madrid | 36 | 19.8 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 42.2 | 45.3 | 27.1 |
| 2022-23 | Real Madrid | 29 | 16.8 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 40.0 | 46.8 | 21.9 |
| 2023-24 | Real Madrid | 33 | 18.1 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 48.1 | 50.7 | 24.0 |
| 2024-25 | Real Madrid | 40 | 17.1 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 42.8 | 46.5 | 22.0 |
| 2025-26 | Real Madrid | 40 | 10.7 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 38.8 | 41.5 | 19.1 |
| 2026-27 | Real Madrid | 1 | 19.9 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 62.5 | 75.2 | 15.1 |
| Career | 1 team | 488 | 21.0 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 8.1 | 47.9 | 52.3 | 22.5 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.