ELSTATSLAB

Rolands Smits played 249 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2018-19 to 2025-26, averaging 6.7 points, 3.2 rebounds and 0.8 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | FC Barcelona Lassa | 14 | 11.6 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 48.1 | 52.7 | 20.5 |
| 2019-20 | FC Barcelona | 16 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 54.7 | 55.9 | 15.4 |
| 2020-21 | FC Barcelona | 41 | 15.9 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 6.0 | 63.7 | 66.3 | 15.9 |
| 2021-22 | FC Barcelona | 36 | 14.9 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 51.5 | 55.7 | 15.9 |
| 2022-23 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 37 | 23.4 | 9.7 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 9.4 | 57.6 | 60.8 | 20.4 |
| 2023-24 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 31 | 22.9 | 10.5 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 10.5 | 59.8 | 61.9 | 21.6 |
| 2024-25 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 39 | 18.1 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 6.7 | 63.1 | 66.7 | 16.5 |
| 2025-26 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 35 | 19.0 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 56.8 | 59.5 | 17.0 |
| Career | 4 teams | 249 | 17.9 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 6.6 | 58.3 | 61.3 | 18.1 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.