ELSTATSLAB

Niels Giffey played 222 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2014-15 to 2026-27, averaging 5.8 points, 2.1 rebounds and 0.8 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | ALBA Berlin | 24 | 15.2 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 53.3 | 53.0 | 18.3 |
| 2019-20 | ALBA Berlin | 28 | 18.9 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 7.6 | 57.5 | 61.6 | 20.6 |
| 2020-21 | ALBA Berlin | 24 | 20.0 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 8.3 | 56.1 | 58.2 | 19.9 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 28 | 16.4 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 51.2 | 56.5 | 18.1 |
| 2022-23 | FC Bayern Munich | 26 | 19.4 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 6.7 | 60.9 | 64.9 | 14.8 |
| 2023-24 | FC Bayern Munich | 31 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 45.5 | 48.1 | 12.9 |
| 2024-25 | FC Bayern Munich | 25 | 18.2 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5.3 | 72.8 | 73.9 | 13.6 |
| 2025-26 | FC Bayern Munich | 32 | 13.2 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 53.5 | 57.5 | 16.3 |
| 2026-27 | FC Bayern Munich | 4 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 58.3 | 58.1 | 13.1 |
| Career | 3 teams | 222 | 16.4 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 56.5 | 59.5 | 16.9 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.