ELSTATSLAB

Nicolo Melli played 388 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2010-11 to 2026-27, averaging 7.2 points, 4.9 rebounds and 1.5 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | Armani Jeans Milano | 10 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 42.2 | 45.9 | 20.6 |
| 2011-12 | EA7 Emporio Armani | 11 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 60.9 | 60.6 | 20.8 |
| 2012-13 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 10 | 15.7 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 43.2 | 46.7 | 17.4 |
| 2013-14 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 27 | 21.2 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 7.3 | 54.8 | 57.3 | 12.4 |
| 2014-15 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 24 | 20.8 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 6.1 | 48.7 | 50.9 | 13.2 |
| 2015-16 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | 23 | 29.0 | 9.2 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 14.7 | 54.5 | 59.6 | 16.6 |
| 2016-17 | Brose Bamberg | 30 | 29.2 | 11.5 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 16.9 | 57.3 | 60.3 | 19.8 |
| 2017-18 | Fenerbahce Dogus Istanbul | 36 | 26.5 | 8.9 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 12.0 | 58.0 | 62.7 | 16.0 |
| 2018-19 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 36 | 26.0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 9.2 | 52.1 | 55.8 | 15.5 |
| 2021-22 | AX Armani Exchange Milan | 32 | 25.0 | 8.1 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 13.4 | 50.3 | 56.1 | 17.3 |
| 2022-23 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 32 | 25.3 | 7.9 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 11.3 | 56.2 | 58.2 | 16.5 |
| 2023-24 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 34 | 24.4 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 9.6 | 54.8 | 55.9 | 15.9 |
| 2024-25 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 38 | 17.3 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 6.8 | 58.6 | 59.4 | 14.0 |
| 2025-26 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 35 | 23.7 | 7.2 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 10.1 | 58.5 | 58.7 | 15.3 |
| 2026-27 | Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul | 10 | 20.2 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 7.3 | 53.8 | 55.7 | 12.6 |
| Career | 9 teams | 388 | 23.2 | 7.2 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 9.9 | 54.7 | 57.6 | 16.0 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.