ELSTATSLAB

Nick Calathes played 402 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2009-10 to 2025-26, averaging 8.5 points, 3.6 rebounds and 5.6 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 | Panathinaikos | 14 | 13.7 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 44.3 | 45.6 | 18.3 |
| 2010-11 | Panathinaikos Athens | 22 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 60.3 | 62.8 | 16.7 |
| 2011-12 | Panathinaikos Athens | 23 | 23.5 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 8.3 | 53.6 | 54.1 | 18.1 |
| 2015-16 | Panathinaikos Athens | 27 | 30.2 | 9.0 | 4.1 | 6.4 | 12.8 | 47.4 | 48.7 | 19.0 |
| 2016-17 | Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens | 33 | 27.2 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 11.7 | 44.8 | 45.7 | 23.8 |
| 2017-18 | Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens | 31 | 29.0 | 14.5 | 3.8 | 8.0 | 18.5 | 52.1 | 53.5 | 27.2 |
| 2018-19 | Panathinaikos OPAP Athens | 33 | 31.0 | 12.2 | 4.3 | 8.7 | 15.8 | 44.0 | 45.1 | 26.1 |
| 2019-20 | Panathinaikos OPAP Athens | 28 | 32.2 | 13.3 | 4.9 | 9.1 | 17.8 | 46.7 | 49.0 | 24.8 |
| 2020-21 | FC Barcelona | 41 | 25.1 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 10.3 | 48.4 | 49.1 | 21.1 |
| 2021-22 | FC Barcelona | 29 | 24.5 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 11.8 | 54.0 | 53.8 | 18.4 |
| 2022-23 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 39 | 25.7 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 10.0 | 50.3 | 50.0 | 19.6 |
| 2023-24 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 38 | 23.7 | 7.1 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 10.5 | 52.8 | 53.1 | 18.1 |
| 2024-25 | AS Monaco | 13 | 17.5 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 41.4 | 40.8 | 16.9 |
| 2025-26 | Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 31 | 19.2 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 5.9 | 43.1 | 44.1 | 16.0 |
| Career | 8 teams | 402 | 25.1 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 11.1 | 48.6 | 49.5 | 21.2 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.