ELSTATSLAB

Mike James played 365 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2014-15 to 2026-27, averaging 16.3 points, 3.2 rebounds and 4.9 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 16 | 19.2 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 44.6 | 50.3 | 30.5 |
| 2015-16 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria Gasteiz | 29 | 21.2 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 10.1 | 49.2 | 52.7 | 23.8 |
| 2016-17 | Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens | 25 | 22.7 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 13.1 | 55.7 | 57.9 | 28.0 |
| 2017-18 | Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens | 12 | 25.5 | 16.2 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 15.7 | 52.5 | 55.4 | 29.7 |
| 2018-19 | AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan | 30 | 33.9 | 19.8 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 20.2 | 47.9 | 54.5 | 29.2 |
| 2019-20 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 28.6 | 21.1 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 20.9 | 53.5 | 59.9 | 34.2 |
| 2020-21 | CSKA Moscow | 27 | 31.2 | 19.3 | 3.1 | 5.7 | 19.7 | 52.1 | 57.8 | 30.3 |
| 2021-22 | AS Monaco | 38 | 31.2 | 16.4 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 18.1 | 48.3 | 54.1 | 28.1 |
| 2022-23 | AS Monaco | 38 | 30.4 | 15.9 | 3.7 | 4.4 | 16.3 | 43.9 | 50.7 | 28.6 |
| 2023-24 | AS Monaco | 39 | 31.7 | 17.9 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 19.4 | 50.6 | 55.7 | 28.5 |
| 2024-25 | AS Monaco | 41 | 29.3 | 15.9 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 17.4 | 46.9 | 53.0 | 28.0 |
| 2025-26 | AS Monaco | 39 | 29.9 | 16.4 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 19.1 | 48.1 | 56.4 | 27.0 |
| 2026-27 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 3 | 28.6 | 15.0 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 13.7 | 42.5 | 49.2 | 28.5 |
| Career | 7 teams | 365 | 28.7 | 16.3 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 17.0 | 49.1 | 54.9 | 28.7 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.