ELSTATSLAB

Melih Mahmutoglu played 241 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2013-14 to 2025-26, averaging 4.2 points, 0.7 rebounds and 0.4 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul | 22 | 14.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 56.2 | 59.0 | 17.3 |
| 2014-15 | Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul | 16 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 17.0 |
| 2015-16 | Fenerbahce Ulker | 18 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 58.2 | 58.2 | 16.1 |
| 2016-17 | Fenerbahce Ulker | 20 | 10.4 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 59.8 | 62.1 | 16.7 |
| 2017-18 | Fenerbahce Dogus Istanbul | 21 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 42.4 | 16.7 |
| 2018-19 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 31 | 12.0 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 65.7 | 68.6 | 18.9 |
| 2019-20 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 21 | 17.2 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 61.6 | 62.2 | 16.5 |
| 2020-21 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 28 | 13.7 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 51.9 | 53.2 | 16.8 |
| 2021-22 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 23 | 10.7 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 48.4 | 50.1 | 22.7 |
| 2022-23 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 19 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 60.6 | 62.3 | 20.0 |
| 2023-24 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 9 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 46.7 | 46.7 | 18.2 |
| 2024-25 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 6 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 58.3 | 58.3 | 21.3 |
| 2025-26 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 7 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 41.2 | 43.0 | 22.1 |
| Career | 4 teams | 241 | 11.1 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 56.1 | 57.8 | 18.0 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.