ELSTATSLAB

Matthew Strazel played 202 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2019-20 to 2026-27, averaging 6.0 points, 1.1 rebounds and 2.3 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 16 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 50.9 | 54.5 | 17.2 |
| 2020-21 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 20 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 44.4 | 50.8 | 18.1 |
| 2021-22 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 30 | 15.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 39.0 | 43.9 | 17.1 |
| 2022-23 | AS Monaco | 25 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 52.0 | 54.8 | 17.5 |
| 2023-24 | AS Monaco | 17 | 13.1 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 4.9 | 45.2 | 51.7 | 16.8 |
| 2024-25 | AS Monaco | 41 | 20.2 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 8.0 | 56.9 | 62.1 | 18.5 |
| 2025-26 | AS Monaco | 43 | 24.3 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 11.0 | 52.7 | 59.8 | 18.4 |
| 2026-27 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 10 | 22.9 | 10.8 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 11.0 | 37.0 | 52.0 | 25.0 |
| Career | 3 teams | 202 | 17.2 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 49.7 | 56.3 | 18.4 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.