ELSTATSLAB

Marius Grigonis played 194 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2018-19 to 2026-27, averaging 8.7 points, 2.0 rebounds and 1.8 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 34 | 20.8 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 55.6 | 64.5 | 20.2 |
| 2019-20 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 10 | 25.8 | 11.5 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 54.7 | 59.6 | 21.7 |
| 2020-21 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 34 | 27.6 | 13.4 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 13.7 | 59.6 | 65.0 | 23.7 |
| 2021-22 | CSKA Moscow | 16 | 19.4 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 56.0 | 63.1 | 20.0 |
| 2022-23 | Panathinaikos Athens | 27 | 17.9 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 7.6 | 56.9 | 64.3 | 20.9 |
| 2023-24 | Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 41 | 24.7 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 8.7 | 61.4 | 64.5 | 16.1 |
| 2024-25 | Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 4 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 41.7 | 46.6 | 17.3 |
| 2025-26 | Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 19 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 45.2 | 45.2 | 11.7 |
| 2026-27 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 9 | 16.9 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 8.1 | 65.2 | 65.6 | 19.0 |
| Career | 4 teams | 194 | 20.7 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 8.6 | 58.2 | 63.7 | 19.8 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.