ELSTATSLAB

Maodo Lo played 297 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2016-17 to 2026-27, averaging 8.6 points, 1.7 rebounds and 2.5 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Brose Bamberg | 26 | 10.9 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 55.5 | 56.4 | 27.4 |
| 2017-18 | Brose Bamberg | 30 | 16.7 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 54.4 | 55.6 | 22.6 |
| 2018-19 | FC Bayern Munich | 29 | 18.3 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 51.6 | 55.6 | 20.6 |
| 2019-20 | FC Bayern Munich | 28 | 24.3 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 53.3 | 55.1 | 21.4 |
| 2020-21 | ALBA Berlin | 27 | 21.6 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 7.6 | 51.9 | 56.0 | 23.8 |
| 2021-22 | ALBA Berlin | 33 | 24.2 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 14.8 | 58.1 | 62.6 | 26.5 |
| 2022-23 | ALBA Berlin | 26 | 21.9 | 11.6 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 10.6 | 50.8 | 55.2 | 26.3 |
| 2023-24 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 21 | 19.3 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 7.8 | 56.3 | 58.4 | 20.6 |
| 2024-25 | Paris | 29 | 17.2 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 8.0 | 53.9 | 56.0 | 28.2 |
| 2025-26 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 41 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 7.0 | 54.6 | 58.5 | 19.5 |
| 2026-27 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 7 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 27.3 | 30.6 | 19.7 |
| Career | 6 teams | 297 | 19.1 | 8.6 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 53.6 | 56.8 | 23.4 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.