ELSTATSLAB

Jan Vesely played 414 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2008-09 to 2025-26, averaging 10.6 points, 4.6 rebounds and 1.6 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | Partizan | 17 | 19.9 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 52.6 | 54.6 | 13.7 |
| 2009-10 | Partizan Belgrade | 22 | 24.8 | 8.4 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 9.5 | 60.0 | 62.1 | 16.2 |
| 2010-11 | Partizan mt:s Belgrade | 15 | 27.0 | 10.1 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 10.3 | 58.2 | 56.8 | 19.1 |
| 2014-15 | Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul | 29 | 21.9 | 11.2 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 13.6 | 63.3 | 61.9 | 22.8 |
| 2015-16 | Fenerbahce Ulker | 23 | 27.4 | 11.9 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 15.0 | 62.8 | 60.7 | 21.1 |
| 2016-17 | Fenerbahce Ulker | 34 | 24.5 | 9.6 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 11.7 | 56.3 | 57.6 | 20.9 |
| 2017-18 | Fenerbahce Dogus Istanbul | 34 | 26.6 | 12.5 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 16.1 | 60.9 | 64.8 | 21.9 |
| 2018-19 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 31 | 25.1 | 12.3 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 17.6 | 65.3 | 70.7 | 22.4 |
| 2019-20 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 18 | 25.4 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 12.1 | 59.1 | 59.1 | 17.5 |
| 2020-21 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 31 | 28.1 | 13.1 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 18.0 | 66.8 | 69.1 | 19.9 |
| 2021-22 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 22 | 28.5 | 13.6 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 18.2 | 62.5 | 65.5 | 22.4 |
| 2022-23 | FC Barcelona | 38 | 20.0 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 11.6 | 57.7 | 61.9 | 22.5 |
| 2023-24 | FC Barcelona | 38 | 21.9 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 14.9 | 61.3 | 65.6 | 23.4 |
| 2024-25 | FC Barcelona | 24 | 21.2 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 11.6 | 57.6 | 60.9 | 19.3 |
| 2025-26 | FC Barcelona | 38 | 21.2 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 9.4 | 56.4 | 58.6 | 19.2 |
| Career | 8 teams | 414 | 24.0 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 13.2 | 60.6 | 62.9 | 20.6 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.