ELSTATSLAB

David Lighty played 215 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2011-12 to 2026-27, averaging 6.9 points, 2.2 rebounds and 1.4 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Bennet Cantu | 5 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 42.3 | 47.4 | 17.4 |
| 2013-14 | JSF Nanterre | 7 | 30.4 | 11.3 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 11.7 | 49.3 | 50.7 | 20.9 |
| 2019-20 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 27 | 22.9 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 9.5 | 53.0 | 56.2 | 21.4 |
| 2020-21 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 33 | 25.3 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 10.7 | 53.3 | 57.6 | 23.1 |
| 2021-22 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 11 | 25.4 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 10.6 | 64.0 | 65.2 | 18.2 |
| 2022-23 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 28 | 22.8 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 7.4 | 52.3 | 56.2 | 19.0 |
| 2023-24 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 29 | 16.5 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 45.7 | 48.2 | 11.8 |
| 2024-25 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 33 | 19.4 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 53.2 | 55.3 | 11.7 |
| 2025-26 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 33 | 18.6 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 49.6 | 51.5 | 11.8 |
| 2026-27 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 9 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 71.7 | 74.0 | 12.8 |
| Career | 3 teams | 215 | 20.7 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 6.4 | 52.8 | 55.9 | 17.2 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.