ELSTATSLAB
Tomas Ress played 160 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2004-05 to 2013-14, averaging 3.9 points, 2.2 rebounds and 0.3 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | Scavolini Pesaro | 22 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 60.7 | 63.0 | 12.8 |
| 2005-06 | Climamio Bologna | 20 | 13.4 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 50.7 | 52.1 | 14.3 |
| 2006-07 | Climamio Bologna | 4 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.1 |
| 2007-08 | Montepaschi Siena | 20 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 46.4 | 48.5 | 14.2 |
| 2008-09 | Montepaschi Siena | 16 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 43.8 | 46.9 | 14.5 |
| 2009-10 | Montepaschi Siena | 11 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 66.1 | 65.5 | 15.4 |
| 2010-11 | Montepaschi Siena | 18 | 11.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 58.3 | 59.4 | 12.1 |
| 2011-12 | Montepaschi Siena | 20 | 13.9 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 72.9 | 75.2 | 13.5 |
| 2012-13 | Montepaschi Siena | 19 | 17.6 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 9.1 | 53.8 | 60.6 | 20.9 |
| 2013-14 | Montepaschi Siena | 10 | 21.0 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 43.5 | 44.4 | 13.3 |
| Career | 3 teams | 160 | 12.8 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 54.9 | 57.9 | 14.6 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.