ELSTATSLAB

Tibor Pleiss played 344 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2010-11 to 2024-25, averaging 7.9 points, 4.1 rebounds and 0.5 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | 10 | 19.1 | 6.7 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 8.6 | 44.8 | 50.5 | 20.9 |
| 2011-12 | Brose Baskets | 10 | 18.6 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 8.1 | 50.0 | 54.5 | 18.2 |
| 2012-13 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 25 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 61.3 | 65.5 | 16.3 |
| 2013-14 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 24 | 21.1 | 12.0 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 13.7 | 55.7 | 61.6 | 26.8 |
| 2014-15 | FC Barcelona | 25 | 13.1 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 59.0 | 64.2 | 18.8 |
| 2016-17 | Galatasaray Odeabank Istanbul | 28 | 17.1 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 10.4 | 56.8 | 60.6 | 21.2 |
| 2017-18 | Valencia Basket | 29 | 19.3 | 10.1 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 12.4 | 57.7 | 61.6 | 25.5 |
| 2018-19 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 37 | 14.2 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 9.6 | 64.7 | 67.6 | 24.4 |
| 2019-20 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 28 | 18.7 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 11.3 | 62.4 | 64.8 | 22.4 |
| 2020-21 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 24 | 12.0 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 7.5 | 60.4 | 64.2 | 25.8 |
| 2021-22 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 40 | 18.1 | 9.6 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 11.2 | 61.0 | 63.7 | 23.5 |
| 2022-23 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 33 | 15.1 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 6.7 | 57.8 | 60.4 | 21.0 |
| 2023-24 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 23 | 18.0 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 8.0 | 57.8 | 58.9 | 20.1 |
| 2024-25 | Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens | 8 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 26.6 |
| Career | 8 teams | 344 | 16.3 | 7.9 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 9.2 | 58.5 | 62.0 | 22.4 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.