ELSTATSLAB
Sinan Guler played 175 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2008-09 to 2018-19, averaging 4.8 points, 1.7 rebounds and 1.9 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | Efes Pilsen | 5 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 25.0 | 33.8 | 17.3 |
| 2009-10 | Efes Pilsen | 9 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 57.7 | 61.2 | 16.7 |
| 2010-11 | Efes Pilsen Istanbul | 15 | 15.6 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 47.3 | 49.1 | 16.4 |
| 2011-12 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 16 | 18.6 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 48.5 | 49.0 | 13.6 |
| 2012-13 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 22 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 52.6 | 52.9 | 17.7 |
| 2013-14 | Galatasaray Liv Hospital Istanbul | 26 | 12.7 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 45.9 | 49.5 | 17.3 |
| 2014-15 | Galatasaray Liv Hospital Istanbul | 22 | 24.6 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 43.4 | 45.7 | 21.2 |
| 2016-17 | Galatasaray Odeabank Istanbul | 30 | 29.1 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 10.9 | 48.0 | 49.7 | 22.1 |
| 2017-18 | Fenerbahce Dogus Istanbul | 10 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 52.4 | 52.6 | 23.1 |
| 2018-19 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 20 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 45.2 | 45.5 | 17.1 |
| Career | 7 teams | 175 | 15.7 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 47.2 | 49.0 | 19.3 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.