ELSTATSLAB
Sergi Vidal played 226 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2000-01 to 2013-14, averaging 4.7 points, 2.1 rebounds and 1.4 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-01 | Tau Ceramica Vitoria-Gasteiz | 14 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 29.2 | 34.2 | 19.5 |
| 2001-02 | Tau Ceramica | 16 | 17.9 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 38.4 | 44.9 | 13.4 |
| 2002-03 | Tau Ceramica | 17 | 20.1 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 50.0 | 57.3 | 13.6 |
| 2003-04 | Tau Ceramica | 20 | 25.5 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 9.8 | 47.3 | 53.9 | 14.1 |
| 2004-05 | Tau Ceramica Vitoria-Gasteiz | 24 | 22.1 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 8.3 | 48.4 | 57.3 | 13.7 |
| 2005-06 | Tau Ceramica Vitoria-Gasteiz | 21 | 16.5 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 52.8 | 56.1 | 15.3 |
| 2006-07 | Tau Ceramica Vitoria-Gasteiz | 12 | 19.1 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 9.7 | 63.0 | 66.8 | 12.9 |
| 2007-08 | Tau Ceramica Vitoria-Gasteiz | 25 | 19.3 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 6.7 | 50.6 | 57.1 | 12.3 |
| 2008-09 | Tau Ceramica | 19 | 25.0 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 10.9 | 60.8 | 66.9 | 15.1 |
| 2009-10 | Real Madrid | 11 | 12.1 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 58.3 | 58.1 | 10.0 |
| 2010-11 | Real Madrid | 11 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 37.5 | 42.9 | 16.1 |
| 2012-13 | Unicaja Malaga | 18 | 20.6 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 54.6 | 57.6 | 12.5 |
| 2013-14 | Unicaja Malaga | 18 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 43.4 | 49.2 | 11.5 |
| Career | 4 teams | 226 | 18.0 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 6.3 | 50.4 | 56.3 | 13.6 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.