ELSTATSLAB

Rudy Fernandez played 349 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2006-07 to 2023-24, averaging 8.7 points, 2.8 rebounds and 2.4 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 | DKV Joventut | 19 | 25.7 | 15.8 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 16.8 | 60.4 | 64.7 | 26.2 |
| 2011-12 | Real Madrid | 8 | 25.0 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 10.9 | 48.1 | 53.3 | 23.8 |
| 2012-13 | Real Madrid | 27 | 27.2 | 13.7 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 16.2 | 52.4 | 57.8 | 23.8 |
| 2013-14 | Real Madrid | 31 | 27.9 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 17.2 | 52.9 | 58.5 | 22.4 |
| 2014-15 | Real Madrid | 25 | 27.4 | 12.7 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 15.8 | 51.6 | 57.5 | 21.9 |
| 2015-16 | Real Madrid | 14 | 22.6 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 6.6 | 46.3 | 50.3 | 18.9 |
| 2016-17 | Real Madrid | 32 | 23.4 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 8.4 | 44.5 | 46.8 | 16.7 |
| 2017-18 | Real Madrid | 31 | 19.4 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 9.0 | 51.4 | 57.7 | 18.0 |
| 2018-19 | Real Madrid | 31 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 10.5 | 56.5 | 60.2 | 19.8 |
| 2019-20 | Real Madrid | 25 | 20.0 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 9.3 | 55.7 | 58.5 | 18.5 |
| 2020-21 | Real Madrid | 28 | 15.4 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 49.3 | 51.1 | 19.6 |
| 2021-22 | Real Madrid | 34 | 18.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 49.2 | 50.3 | 17.0 |
| 2022-23 | Real Madrid | 20 | 17.4 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 47.1 | 48.8 | 14.3 |
| 2023-24 | Real Madrid | 24 | 15.4 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 54.5 | 56.4 | 10.0 |
| Career | 2 teams | 349 | 21.6 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 10.2 | 51.9 | 56.1 | 19.6 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.