ELSTATSLAB
Romain Sato played 135 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2007-08 to 2014-15, averaging 9.4 points, 4.5 rebounds and 1.1 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | Montepaschi Siena | 23 | 28.0 | 11.6 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 12.7 | 50.2 | 54.9 | 20.9 |
| 2008-09 | Montepaschi Siena | 20 | 25.8 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 10.8 | 53.1 | 59.1 | 18.0 |
| 2009-10 | Montepaschi Siena | 16 | 28.0 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 16.3 | 55.6 | 62.9 | 21.7 |
| 2010-11 | Panathinaikos Athens | 21 | 26.2 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 10.1 | 47.6 | 54.9 | 18.1 |
| 2011-12 | Panathinaikos Athens | 23 | 26.0 | 7.1 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 8.6 | 47.4 | 52.3 | 14.1 |
| 2012-13 | Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul | 23 | 27.0 | 7.3 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 8.2 | 45.9 | 51.1 | 15.3 |
| 2014-15 | Valencia Basket | 9 | 27.3 | 6.3 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 6.7 | 42.2 | 45.7 | 15.3 |
| Career | 4 teams | 135 | 26.8 | 9.4 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 10.6 | 49.5 | 55.3 | 17.7 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.