ELSTATSLAB
Paulius Jankunas played 392 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2003-04 to 2021-22, averaging 8.3 points, 5.1 rebounds and 1.1 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04 | Zalgiris | 16 | 13.6 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 5.1 | 52.6 | 55.5 | 16.7 |
| 2004-05 | Zalgiris | 20 | 18.8 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 7.7 | 55.0 | 56.9 | 15.4 |
| 2005-06 | Zalgiris | 20 | 24.5 | 10.8 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 12.2 | 49.7 | 55.7 | 21.5 |
| 2006-07 | Zalgiris | 13 | 27.0 | 9.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 12.1 | 51.1 | 56.1 | 18.7 |
| 2007-08 | Zalgiris | 20 | 21.6 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 9.4 | 54.5 | 58.0 | 18.9 |
| 2008-09 | Zalgiris | 9 | 31.2 | 13.8 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 14.8 | 48.0 | 53.5 | 24.0 |
| 2009-10 | Khimki | 16 | 24.9 | 8.2 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 9.6 | 57.6 | 60.3 | 14.7 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 16 | 26.3 | 9.4 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 11.7 | 49.6 | 54.1 | 19.6 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 16 | 23.4 | 7.8 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 8.8 | 48.5 | 52.8 | 17.6 |
| 2012-13 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 17 | 24.8 | 8.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 9.2 | 50.0 | 57.5 | 18.2 |
| 2013-14 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 21 | 26.2 | 8.8 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 12.0 | 49.4 | 52.8 | 18.7 |
| 2014-15 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 24 | 24.2 | 9.1 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 12.0 | 52.0 | 58.9 | 19.5 |
| 2015-16 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 24 | 25.6 | 12.3 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 15.5 | 52.5 | 58.5 | 24.1 |
| 2016-17 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 30 | 23.6 | 13.0 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 16.8 | 55.7 | 63.1 | 25.2 |
| 2017-18 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 35 | 22.1 | 11.3 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 13.7 | 59.3 | 64.9 | 22.8 |
| 2018-19 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 17 | 16.1 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 7.5 | 50.7 | 60.0 | 20.1 |
| 2019-20 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 27 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 40.4 | 47.2 | 13.9 |
| 2020-21 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 34 | 15.9 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 7.1 | 47.9 | 57.6 | 13.5 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 17 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 51.0 | 55.4 | 17.1 |
| Career | 3 teams | 392 | 21.4 | 8.3 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 10.4 | 52.3 | 57.9 | 19.5 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.