ELSTATSLAB
Paul Zipser played 108 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2013-14 to 2022-23, averaging 6.8 points, 2.6 rebounds and 0.9 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | FC Bayern Munich | 5 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 40.6 | 53.8 | 26.5 |
| 2014-15 | FC Bayern Munich | 3 | 12.6 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 62.5 | 62.5 | 14.1 |
| 2015-16 | FC Bayern Munich | 10 | 15.2 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 7.1 | 53.8 | 59.7 | 17.1 |
| 2019-20 | FC Bayern Munich | 28 | 22.1 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 8.1 | 51.1 | 57.0 | 19.8 |
| 2020-21 | FC Bayern Munich | 39 | 22.0 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 9.5 | 62.5 | 66.4 | 17.2 |
| 2021-22 | FC Bayern Munich | 3 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 62.5 | 62.5 | 12.0 |
| 2022-23 | FC Bayern Munich | 20 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 54.3 | 56.5 | 14.1 |
| Career | 1 team | 108 | 17.7 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 56.6 | 61.4 | 17.8 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.