ELSTATSLAB
Othello Hunter played 275 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2013-14 to 2022-23, averaging 8.2 points, 5.2 rebounds and 0.8 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Montepaschi Siena | 10 | 20.8 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 0.5 | 8.2 | 50.0 | 50.2 | 18.5 |
| 2014-15 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 29 | 19.0 | 8.2 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 9.2 | 61.5 | 62.4 | 21.1 |
| 2015-16 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 22 | 21.1 | 9.4 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 10.8 | 56.7 | 59.0 | 21.3 |
| 2016-17 | Real Madrid | 35 | 16.7 | 7.6 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 9.9 | 64.7 | 66.4 | 19.0 |
| 2017-18 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 19.3 | 8.2 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 11.6 | 61.5 | 65.5 | 17.7 |
| 2018-19 | CSKA Moscow | 36 | 17.9 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 9.4 | 59.6 | 62.1 | 18.6 |
| 2019-20 | Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv | 27 | 23.3 | 10.3 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 14.2 | 58.1 | 60.7 | 19.5 |
| 2020-21 | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 27 | 20.9 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 10.7 | 50.9 | 55.2 | 19.5 |
| 2021-22 | FC Bayern Munich | 35 | 21.2 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 10.2 | 57.4 | 59.1 | 18.8 |
| 2022-23 | FC Bayern Munich | 24 | 17.9 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 9.4 | 58.9 | 60.4 | 20.5 |
| Career | 7 teams | 275 | 19.6 | 8.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 10.5 | 58.5 | 60.8 | 19.4 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.