ELSTATSLAB
Oguz Savas played 202 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2004-05 to 2018-19, averaging 5.9 points, 2.8 rebounds and 0.7 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | Ulker | 2 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 100.0 | 72.5 | 17.4 |
| 2005-06 | Ulker | 18 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 53.8 | 58.2 | 16.4 |
| 2006-07 | Fenerbahce Ulker | 14 | 13.1 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 48.8 | 54.6 | 16.7 |
| 2007-08 | Fenerbahce Ulker | 19 | 17.2 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 7.7 | 48.6 | 52.1 | 21.0 |
| 2008-09 | Fenerbahce Ulker | 16 | 20.0 | 9.9 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 11.8 | 55.9 | 64.0 | 22.1 |
| 2009-10 | Fenerbahce Ulker | 10 | 19.4 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 8.4 | 61.0 | 63.6 | 19.0 |
| 2010-11 | Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul | 16 | 17.7 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 10.7 | 53.9 | 64.0 | 21.2 |
| 2011-12 | Fenerbahce Ulker | 16 | 17.3 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 8.2 | 60.5 | 65.9 | 19.1 |
| 2012-13 | Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul | 23 | 13.6 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 55.4 | 58.2 | 21.2 |
| 2013-14 | Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul | 3 | 13.2 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 10.3 | 61.5 | 68.4 | 19.0 |
| 2014-15 | Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul | 27 | 10.9 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5.9 | 60.4 | 64.3 | 21.5 |
| 2015-16 | Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul | 3 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 66.7 | 77.3 | 30.4 |
| 2016-17 | Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul | 8 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 60.0 | 61.5 | 16.4 |
| 2018-19 | Darussafaka Tekfen Istanbul | 27 | 13.5 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 47.9 | 51.5 | 21.2 |
| Career | 5 teams | 202 | 14.5 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 6.4 | 54.7 | 59.7 | 20.2 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.