ELSTATSLAB
Nikita Kurbanov played 291 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2005-06 to 2021-22, averaging 4.5 points, 3.0 rebounds and 0.9 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 | CSKA Moscow | 17 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 37.9 | 46.6 | 14.8 |
| 2006-07 | CSKA Moscow | 15 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 50.0 | 53.7 | 16.4 |
| 2007-08 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 8.2 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 90.0 | 93.5 | 16.6 |
| 2009-10 | CSKA Moscow | 18 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 39.6 | 40.2 | 13.6 |
| 2010-11 | CSKA Moscow | 7 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 66.7 | 72.7 | 15.0 |
| 2011-12 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 47.5 | 52.8 | 17.9 |
| 2015-16 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 20.2 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 10.2 | 58.0 | 63.6 | 14.1 |
| 2016-17 | CSKA Moscow | 35 | 19.2 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 7.6 | 49.3 | 60.4 | 14.8 |
| 2017-18 | CSKA Moscow | 36 | 18.6 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 6.4 | 52.6 | 59.0 | 13.7 |
| 2018-19 | CSKA Moscow | 34 | 17.8 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 7.8 | 70.6 | 74.5 | 12.5 |
| 2019-20 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 20.3 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 59.1 | 61.8 | 12.2 |
| 2020-21 | CSKA Moscow | 39 | 22.1 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 55.5 | 58.8 | 9.4 |
| 2021-22 | CSKA Moscow | 24 | 18.3 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 57.5 | 59.6 | 10.9 |
| Career | 1 team | 291 | 16.9 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 55.8 | 61.2 | 12.8 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.