ELSTATSLAB
Nihad Dedovic played 157 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2007-08 to 2021-22, averaging 8.5 points, 2.5 rebounds and 2.1 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | AXA FC Barcelona | 1 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | n/a | 56.8 | 7.7 |
| 2008-09 | Regal FC Barcelona | 3 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.4 |
| 2010-11 | Lottomatica Roma | 15 | 27.3 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 8.9 | 45.3 | 49.1 | 21.7 |
| 2012-13 | Alba Berlin | 23 | 23.4 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 7.6 | 44.9 | 49.3 | 24.1 |
| 2013-14 | FC Bayern Munich | 18 | 25.5 | 11.7 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 10.4 | 52.4 | 57.1 | 24.3 |
| 2014-15 | FC Bayern Munich | 10 | 25.5 | 11.6 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 10.5 | 50.0 | 53.9 | 22.6 |
| 2015-16 | FC Bayern Munich | 10 | 26.6 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 12.0 | 54.1 | 57.8 | 23.4 |
| 2018-19 | FC Bayern Munich | 30 | 23.0 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 10.0 | 53.2 | 57.6 | 22.1 |
| 2019-20 | FC Bayern Munich | 14 | 22.9 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 7.1 | 45.1 | 49.0 | 22.1 |
| 2020-21 | FC Bayern Munich | 15 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 6.5 | 55.8 | 57.9 | 16.9 |
| 2021-22 | FC Bayern Munich | 18 | 9.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 50.2 | 11.1 |
| Career | 5 teams | 157 | 21.8 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 7.8 | 49.8 | 53.8 | 21.8 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.