ELSTATSLAB
Mantas Kalnietis played 194 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2005-06 to 2022-23, averaging 6.7 points, 2.1 rebounds and 3.0 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 | Zalgiris | 4 | 16.4 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 62.5 | 59.6 | 20.4 |
| 2006-07 | Zalgiris | 13 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 61.0 | 60.8 | 18.8 |
| 2007-08 | Zalgiris | 16 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 39.3 | 40.7 | 15.6 |
| 2008-09 | Zalgiris | 10 | 24.6 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 47.5 | 49.5 | 20.6 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 16 | 30.1 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 10.2 | 54.2 | 56.8 | 17.6 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 15 | 22.2 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 8.7 | 57.8 | 60.3 | 21.1 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 16 | 22.2 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 7.6 | 45.0 | 47.0 | 22.5 |
| 2013-14 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | 24 | 28.1 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 11.8 | 50.3 | 52.2 | 20.6 |
| 2015-16 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 14 | 23.6 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 42.8 | 44.4 | 21.4 |
| 2016-17 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 26 | 19.4 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 52.2 | 54.0 | 20.3 |
| 2017-18 | AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan | 20 | 16.3 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 44.9 | 51.0 | 17.9 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 18 | 17.2 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 49.5 | 52.0 | 22.6 |
| 2022-23 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 2 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | -1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.7 |
| Career | 5 teams | 194 | 20.2 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 49.9 | 52.1 | 20.2 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.