ELSTATSLAB
Luis Scola played 172 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2000-01 to 2019-20, averaging 13.4 points, 5.4 rebounds and 1.6 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-01 | Tau Ceramica Vitoria-Gasteiz | 22 | 18.3 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 54.7 | 56.0 | 26.8 |
| 2001-02 | Tau Ceramica | 20 | 23.7 | 15.9 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 16.8 | 69.1 | 70.5 | 26.4 |
| 2002-03 | Tau Ceramica | 16 | 24.7 | 15.1 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 13.0 | 54.6 | 57.5 | 30.0 |
| 2003-04 | Tau Ceramica | 14 | 28.8 | 15.2 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 16.8 | 60.4 | 64.0 | 25.0 |
| 2004-05 | Tau Ceramica Vitoria-Gasteiz | 24 | 28.4 | 15.1 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 16.9 | 56.4 | 59.5 | 26.1 |
| 2005-06 | Tau Ceramica Vitoria-Gasteiz | 25 | 28.6 | 14.8 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 18.8 | 53.6 | 57.9 | 25.6 |
| 2006-07 | Tau Ceramica Vitoria-Gasteiz | 23 | 26.5 | 15.5 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 17.9 | 57.3 | 61.0 | 26.1 |
| 2019-20 | AX Armani Exchange Milan | 28 | 19.2 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 8.5 | 50.9 | 53.4 | 25.6 |
| Career | 3 teams | 172 | 24.5 | 13.4 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 14.3 | 56.8 | 59.8 | 26.3 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.