ELSTATSLAB

Kyle Hines played 425 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2010-11 to 2023-24, averaging 7.9 points, 4.4 rebounds and 1.2 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | 10 | 23.6 | 12.9 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 12.5 | 64.3 | 62.1 | 28.1 |
| 2011-12 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 22 | 19.6 | 9.9 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 9.7 | 51.9 | 54.7 | 27.2 |
| 2012-13 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 31 | 20.2 | 9.4 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 12.7 | 59.9 | 61.1 | 21.3 |
| 2013-14 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 19.7 | 7.6 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 11.5 | 63.2 | 65.4 | 17.6 |
| 2014-15 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 9.5 | 61.2 | 64.2 | 16.4 |
| 2015-16 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 26.3 | 10.9 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 13.6 | 67.4 | 69.0 | 16.7 |
| 2016-17 | CSKA Moscow | 35 | 20.5 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 10.1 | 65.0 | 68.7 | 17.6 |
| 2017-18 | CSKA Moscow | 31 | 21.8 | 8.4 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 12.1 | 60.5 | 65.2 | 15.6 |
| 2018-19 | CSKA Moscow | 36 | 19.6 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 8.4 | 58.0 | 60.3 | 17.4 |
| 2019-20 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 23.4 | 8.8 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 11.4 | 63.3 | 64.7 | 16.3 |
| 2020-21 | AX Armani Exchange Milan | 40 | 24.3 | 7.7 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 10.0 | 55.0 | 57.1 | 17.1 |
| 2021-22 | AX Armani Exchange Milan | 36 | 23.8 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 11.8 | 63.2 | 65.0 | 16.0 |
| 2022-23 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 34 | 18.8 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 7.7 | 62.5 | 64.3 | 13.9 |
| 2023-24 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 34 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 55.1 | 59.1 | 15.2 |
| Career | 5 teams | 425 | 20.7 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 10.1 | 60.7 | 62.9 | 17.6 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.