ELSTATSLAB

Joffrey Lauvergne played 177 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2012-13 to 2026-27, averaging 9.7 points, 4.8 rebounds and 1.3 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Elan Chalon-Sur-Saone | 7 | 15.7 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 6.3 | 59.4 | 63.2 | 18.3 |
| 2013-14 | Partizan NIS Belgrade | 24 | 32.3 | 11.1 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 15.4 | 53.5 | 57.6 | 18.2 |
| 2018-19 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 22 | 18.0 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 10.1 | 57.9 | 58.0 | 24.5 |
| 2019-20 | Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul | 19 | 13.9 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 6.6 | 55.3 | 54.6 | 24.5 |
| 2020-21 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 32 | 20.9 | 10.7 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 12.0 | 59.0 | 60.3 | 26.1 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 13 | 15.3 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 8.9 | 52.3 | 55.4 | 28.5 |
| 2022-23 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 3 | 18.3 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 10.7 | 60.0 | 64.4 | 19.7 |
| 2023-24 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 31 | 24.7 | 12.6 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 13.0 | 54.4 | 57.0 | 25.9 |
| 2024-25 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 19 | 20.2 | 11.3 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 13.3 | 58.0 | 60.7 | 24.2 |
| 2026-27 | Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | 7 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 26.7 | 35.1 | 22.1 |
| Career | 6 teams | 177 | 20.7 | 9.7 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 11.0 | 55.8 | 58.0 | 23.6 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.