ELSTATSLAB
Georgios Printezis played 375 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2002-03 to 2021-22, averaging 9.6 points, 3.9 rebounds and 0.9 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03 | Olympiacos | 3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | n/a | n/a | 0.0 |
| 2003-04 | Olympiacos | 3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 19.8 |
| 2004-05 | Olympiacos | 1 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | n/a | n/a | 9.2 |
| 2005-06 | Olympiacos | 8 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 66.7 | 64.4 | 17.3 |
| 2007-08 | Olympiacos | 21 | 19.1 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 6.2 | 53.4 | 54.6 | 19.0 |
| 2008-09 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 20 | 18.7 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 8.5 | 66.5 | 65.8 | 20.8 |
| 2009-10 | Unicaja | 12 | 24.2 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 11.2 | 55.2 | 56.9 | 22.9 |
| 2010-11 | Unicaja Malaga | 14 | 15.6 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 41.0 | 43.9 | 23.6 |
| 2011-12 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 21 | 21.8 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 11.3 | 55.4 | 59.9 | 21.6 |
| 2012-13 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 29 | 20.9 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 10.1 | 52.1 | 54.6 | 24.8 |
| 2013-14 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 21 | 21.3 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 10.3 | 48.2 | 50.5 | 26.1 |
| 2014-15 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 20 | 25.3 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 13.2 | 53.6 | 57.2 | 24.3 |
| 2015-16 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 21 | 25.0 | 14.1 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 15.4 | 55.8 | 58.3 | 26.1 |
| 2016-17 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 32 | 25.4 | 12.8 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 14.9 | 50.9 | 54.2 | 24.1 |
| 2017-18 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 28 | 25.6 | 12.0 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 13.7 | 50.7 | 53.9 | 24.5 |
| 2018-19 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 30 | 25.6 | 10.6 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 12.6 | 50.2 | 52.1 | 22.0 |
| 2019-20 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 25 | 25.0 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 13.8 | 55.4 | 57.7 | 21.5 |
| 2020-21 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 31 | 18.2 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 8.9 | 62.4 | 62.7 | 22.1 |
| 2021-22 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 35 | 9.5 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 53.1 | 57.6 | 18.4 |
| Career | 4 teams | 375 | 20.6 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 10.2 | 53.5 | 56.0 | 22.9 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.