ELSTATSLAB
Fernando San Emeterio played 211 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2008-09 to 2020-21, averaging 8.9 points, 2.9 rebounds and 1.8 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | Tau Ceramica | 20 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 45.2 | 51.1 | 18.4 |
| 2009-10 | Caja Laboral | 20 | 28.0 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 14.1 | 64.4 | 67.7 | 18.6 |
| 2010-11 | Caja Laboral Vitoria | 20 | 33.8 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 19.1 | 65.9 | 69.3 | 17.2 |
| 2011-12 | Caja Laboral | 10 | 28.1 | 12.0 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 13.4 | 53.9 | 60.0 | 20.7 |
| 2012-13 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 28 | 24.3 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 10.1 | 50.0 | 54.0 | 19.9 |
| 2013-14 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 21 | 26.7 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 9.2 | 60.1 | 62.6 | 16.8 |
| 2014-15 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 24 | 23.2 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 10.2 | 49.3 | 54.0 | 20.7 |
| 2017-18 | Valencia Basket | 20 | 22.2 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 8.8 | 54.6 | 57.4 | 23.0 |
| 2019-20 | Valencia Basket | 24 | 17.8 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 8.5 | 59.9 | 63.1 | 18.3 |
| 2020-21 | Valencia Basket | 24 | 13.3 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 54.7 | 18.8 |
| Career | 5 teams | 211 | 22.4 | 8.9 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 9.8 | 55.8 | 59.8 | 19.1 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.