ELSTATSLAB

Fabien Causeur played 357 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2010-11 to 2024-25, averaging 7.2 points, 1.9 rebounds and 1.6 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | Cholet Basket | 4 | 29.3 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 8.2 | 44.8 | 49.8 | 17.2 |
| 2012-13 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 28 | 20.8 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 57.7 | 59.7 | 19.1 |
| 2013-14 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 17 | 23.2 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 48.8 | 54.3 | 14.3 |
| 2014-15 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 23 | 23.9 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 11.5 | 57.4 | 60.2 | 16.9 |
| 2015-16 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria Gasteiz | 21 | 28.2 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 53.8 | 57.6 | 17.8 |
| 2016-17 | Brose Bamberg | 29 | 25.3 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 11.0 | 57.9 | 60.7 | 19.5 |
| 2017-18 | Real Madrid | 36 | 18.1 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7.2 | 61.8 | 64.0 | 17.0 |
| 2018-19 | Real Madrid | 35 | 14.1 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5.5 | 54.3 | 56.6 | 21.8 |
| 2019-20 | Real Madrid | 25 | 16.3 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7.3 | 64.9 | 65.5 | 19.5 |
| 2020-21 | Real Madrid | 28 | 14.1 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5.4 | 56.5 | 58.9 | 22.3 |
| 2021-22 | Real Madrid | 28 | 20.1 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 61.7 | 63.2 | 19.2 |
| 2022-23 | Real Madrid | 29 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 47.6 | 51.0 | 18.2 |
| 2023-24 | Real Madrid | 32 | 15.2 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 56.1 | 58.6 | 16.2 |
| 2024-25 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 22 | 21.0 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 9.9 | 69.1 | 71.6 | 15.5 |
| Career | 6 teams | 357 | 19.0 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7.1 | 57.6 | 60.2 | 18.3 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.