ELSTATSLAB

Deshaun Thomas played 229 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2013-14 to 2023-24, averaging 9.2 points, 3.0 rebounds and 0.7 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | JSF Nanterre | 10 | 18.9 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 51.2 | 53.2 | 28.9 |
| 2014-15 | FC Barcelona | 28 | 19.4 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 7.1 | 57.5 | 58.9 | 16.5 |
| 2016-17 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 35 | 14.3 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 50.0 | 52.7 | 23.5 |
| 2017-18 | Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv | 28 | 24.3 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 9.6 | 51.1 | 52.8 | 23.0 |
| 2018-19 | Panathinaikos OPAP Athens | 32 | 22.4 | 10.5 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 10.0 | 54.9 | 57.0 | 21.9 |
| 2019-20 | Panathinaikos OPAP Athens | 28 | 29.9 | 13.9 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 13.6 | 55.7 | 59.3 | 20.3 |
| 2021-22 | FC Bayern Munich | 36 | 22.8 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 7.9 | 53.9 | 56.0 | 22.2 |
| 2022-23 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | 22 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 50.0 | 53.5 | 22.1 |
| 2023-24 | LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne | 10 | 23.3 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 9.2 | 51.4 | 54.5 | 18.4 |
| Career | 8 teams | 229 | 20.7 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 8.1 | 53.3 | 55.7 | 21.5 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.