ELSTATSLAB
Carlos Cabezas played 161 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2001-02 to 2012-13, averaging 7.2 points, 2.0 rebounds and 1.7 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-02 | Unicaja | 14 | 19.2 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5.4 | 46.3 | 52.0 | 17.0 |
| 2002-03 | Unicaja | 19 | 18.5 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 38.0 | 45.5 | 17.4 |
| 2003-04 | Unicaja | 14 | 24.1 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 52.4 | 56.3 | 17.6 |
| 2004-05 | Unicaja | 14 | 21.9 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 47.8 | 55.1 | 18.4 |
| 2005-06 | Unicaja | 19 | 21.5 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 7.6 | 57.0 | 61.2 | 16.3 |
| 2006-07 | Unicaja Malaga | 23 | 26.3 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 8.8 | 55.0 | 59.6 | 18.5 |
| 2007-08 | Unicaja | 16 | 24.2 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 11.6 | 62.7 | 66.9 | 19.2 |
| 2008-09 | Unicaja | 12 | 19.1 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 7.6 | 50.7 | 57.4 | 23.5 |
| 2009-10 | Khimki | 16 | 22.7 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 49.5 | 55.4 | 19.8 |
| 2012-13 | Laboral Kutxa Vitoria | 14 | 13.1 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 6.5 | 75.0 | 82.8 | 14.0 |
| Career | 4 teams | 161 | 21.4 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 7.1 | 52.8 | 58.3 | 18.2 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.