ELSTATSLAB
Andrey Vorontsevich played 293 EuroLeague games in the ELSTATSLAB database from 2006-07 to 2021-22, averaging 5.6 points, 3.1 rebounds and 1.0 assists per game. Below: season by season, with the career total.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | PIR | eFG% | TS% | USG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 25.0 | 33.8 | 18.4 |
| 2007-08 | CSKA Moscow | 9 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 58.3 | 60.7 | 14.6 |
| 2008-09 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 58.3 | 58.3 | 29.1 |
| 2009-10 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 52.7 | 58.3 | 19.9 |
| 2010-11 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 23.9 | 10.5 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 11.0 | 70.6 | 71.2 | 19.7 |
| 2011-12 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 5.9 | 55.1 | 55.9 | 17.2 |
| 2012-13 | CSKA Moscow | 16 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 6.5 | 60.7 | 66.4 | 15.1 |
| 2013-14 | CSKA Moscow | 25 | 15.7 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 60.0 | 63.6 | 13.5 |
| 2014-15 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 25.7 | 8.4 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 12.0 | 53.6 | 56.2 | 15.7 |
| 2015-16 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 24.3 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 9.4 | 60.1 | 61.5 | 15.6 |
| 2016-17 | CSKA Moscow | 35 | 19.9 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 7.3 | 62.2 | 62.1 | 15.3 |
| 2017-18 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 15.0 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 56.5 | 58.1 | 14.5 |
| 2018-19 | CSKA Moscow | 19 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 37.0 | 42.4 | 13.5 |
| 2019-20 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 13.6 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 44.6 | 45.4 | 15.4 |
| 2021-22 | UNICS Kazan | 19 | 19.6 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 5.2 | 53.9 | 54.8 | 14.8 |
| Career | 2 teams | 293 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 6.4 | 56.6 | 58.5 | 15.7 |
Career figures count every EuroLeague game of the ELSTATSLAB database, from 2000-01 onwards. Averages are per game, TS%, eFG% and USG% are weighted over all games.